RoEn
hotel@casavictor.ro | (+40) 21.222.57.23 | (+40) 733.953.910
Servicii hotel

Information note

According to Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and privacy protection in electronic communications sector, subscribed by SC VICTOR CO. S.R.L. located in Bucharest ,sector 1 ,street Emanoil Porumbaru , no.44 , identified by C.I.F. EN 1581769 and registered at O.R.C.T.B. no. J40/14253/1991, represented by Mr. MIHAI OANCEA, the administrator , who is obligated to operate safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself, about your family member or another person.

The purpose of collecting data is to make reservations in our hotel.You must provide the required data ,this are important for registration application in the hotel.

Your refusal makes it impossible to register your request in our booking.Your information is used only by operators and will be communicated to you or your representatives,or to the companies that have transferred you to our hotel to be accommodated and to benefit from our services.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access to your data, to change them and the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to appeal to justice.

You also have the right to oppose to the processing of your personal data and erase this data.

To exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and signed by the reception department.

You also have the right to appeal to justice.

Your data will not be transferred to other persons or to other institutions.

If some of your personal data is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

For other information contact us at hotel@casavictor.ro.